Is Nestle Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate tapioca dextrin
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate Tapioca Dextrin, Canola Oil, And Less Than 25 Of Fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate Vitamins And Minerals, Salt, Celuiduse 68. And Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide Sodium Selenate, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1 Biotin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Nestle Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Balanced Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


