Is Nestle Boost Breeze Orange Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), And Less Than 2% Of Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamins And Minerals+, L-cysteine, Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color) #vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbicacid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D3. Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk.
Check Nestle Boost Breeze Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Breeze Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


