Is Nestle Boost Breeze Wild Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk ingredient
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- L-cysteine
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +4 more
milk ingredient
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), And Less Than 2% Of Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Vitamins And Minerals, L-cysteine, Artificial Flavor. #vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Milk Ingredient.
Check Nestle Boost Breeze Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Boost Breeze Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


