Is Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EACH LOZENGE CONTAINS: Active ingredients: Menthol 2.5mg, Sodium Ascorbate 11.25mg equivalent to Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 10mg. Also contains Sugars, Milk products, Soya bean products. Each lozenge contains Sodium 15mg. Vitamins can only be of assistance if the dietary intake is inadequate.
Check Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Fisherman's Friend Honey-Lemon Menthol Cough Suppresant
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Throat Defense Ginger Honey Lemon Herbal Tea
Where to buy
Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


