Is Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
EACH LOZENGE CONTAINS: Active ingredients: Menthol 2.5mg, Sodium Ascorbate 11.25mg equivalent to Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 10mg. Also contains Sugars, Milk products, Soya bean products. Each lozenge contains Sodium 15mg. Vitamins can only be of assistance if the dietary intake is inadequate.
Check Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Fisherman's Friend Honey-Lemon Menthol Cough Suppresant
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Throat Defense Ginger Honey Lemon Herbal Tea
Where to buy
Nestle Butter-menthol Throat Lozenge Liquid Centre Honey & Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


