Is Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- whey
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Milkfat, Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Cocoa, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Lactic Acid Esters, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Yellow 5, Red 40, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy , May Contain Nuts
Check Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece, Pouch


