Is Nestle Carnation Sweetened Condensed Milk - 14oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, rich flavor with a thick, velvety texture that blends smoothly into beverages and desserts. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, make tres leches and caramelized fillings, frostings and condensed-milk-based sauces. Reviewers note consistent sweetness and reliability in baking, with occasional comments about intense sweetness for some, and easy pantry storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, sugar

Check Nestle Carnation Sweetened Condensed Milk - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Carnation Sweetened Condensed Milk - 14oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerYummy

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeTopping