Is Nestle Chocolate Mousse Mousse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (78%) (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids), Sugar, Water, Milk Chocolate (8%), (Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Gelatin, Thickener (1442), Emulsifier (472b), Vegetable Gum (407), Flavour.
Check Nestle Chocolate Mousse Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Chocolate Mousse Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Chocolate Mousse Mousse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


