Is Nestle Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer, 6 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Salt, Contains: A Milk Derivative, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer, 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Coffee Creamer, 6 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pod


