Is Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ul, ,Li,corn Syrup Solids,/li, ,Li,vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Or Palm Kernel,/li, ,Li,hydrogenated Soybean), Li, ,Li,sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Li, ,Li,and Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate (Moderates Coffee Acidity), Li, ,Li,mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Li, ,Li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li, ,Li,artificial Flavor,/li, ,Li,annatto Color,/li, ,/Ul
Check Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 22 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Nestlé® Coffee-mate® Coffee Creamer Original - powder packets - Original Flavor - 0.01 lb (0.11 oz) - 1000/Carton - 50 Per Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


