Is Nestle Coffee Mate French Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative)**, 2% Or Less Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Sucralose. Contains: A Milk Derivative. **not Source Of Lactose.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


