Is Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soybean and

high oleic soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy liquid creamer delivers a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced sweet-cream and vanilla notes, commonly stirred into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and desserts. Reviewers praise ease of use, consistent flavor, and rich mouthfeel; some note it can be overly sweet or artificial for sensitive palates and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup**, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative)***, Maltodextrin**, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (non-nutritive Sweetener). **adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar *** Not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: Milk.

Check Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item