Is Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- less than 2% of micellar casein
- of micellar casein
- a milk derivative
less than 2% of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (high Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative)**, Monoand Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Carrageenan, Salt. Contains: A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Oatmeal Creme Pie Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


