Is Nestle Coffee Mate Pop Tarts Toasted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- of micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
- a milk derivative
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan. Contains A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Pop Tarts Toasted Brown Sugar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Pop Tarts Toasted Brown Sugar Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
About this product
Snack · Piece


