No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Nestlé Coffee Mate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whitener For Hot Beverages. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (e331, E452), Acidity Regulator (e340), Emulsifiers (e471, E472e), Anti-caking Agent (e170). Contains Milk.

Check Nestlé Coffee Mate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Nestlé Coffee Mate | Spoonful