Is Nestle Coffeemate French Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm Kernel And/or Soybean], Corn Syrup Solids**, Sodium Caseinate [ A Milk Derivative]***, And Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium [ Non-nutritive Sweetener], Yeast Extract. **adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. *** Not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: A Milk Derivative.
Check Nestle Coffeemate French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffeemate French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Coffeemate French Vanilla is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


