Is Nestlé Cookie Crisp Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour (35.3%), Maize Semolina, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder† (1.7%), Wheat Flour, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Iron, Vitamin B3, B5, D, B9, B6, B2, †Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa
Check Nestlé Cookie Crisp Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Cookie Crisp Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Nestlé Cookie Crisp Chocolate Breakfast Cereal 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


