Is Nestle Cooking Chocolate Delightful Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids dark chocolate

milk solids dark chocolate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476), Flavours (Colour (150D)), Milk Solids Dark Chocolate Contains Minimumm 40% Cocoa Solids

Check Nestle Cooking Chocolate Delightful Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Cooking Chocolate Delightful Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking