Is Nestle Crunch Creamy Milk Chocolate Crisped Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Nestle Crunch Creamy Milk Chocolate Crisped Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Crunch Creamy Milk Chocolate Crisped Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


