Is Nestle Crunch Milk Block Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • whey powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk solids 18% minimum
  • milk chocolate with crisped cereals

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey powder
skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Crisped Cereals, Contains Cocoa Solids 29% Minimum And Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Crisped Cereals, Rice Flour, Sugar Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring, Allergy Advice! For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat Gluten

Check Nestle Crunch Milk Block against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Crunch Milk Block is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go