Is NESTLE, DARK TRUFFLES GRAND CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SORBITOL, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILKFAT, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NESTLE, DARK TRUFFLES GRAND CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, DARK TRUFFLES GRAND CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


