Is Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavour
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified milk ingredients, Tapioca dextrin, Vegetable oils (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), Soy protein isolate, Acacia gum, Oligofructose, Inulin, Vitamins (vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, DL-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, biotin, folic acid, cyanocobalamin), Minerals (sodium citrate, potassium citrate, potassium hydrate, potassium chloride, calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, ferrous sulphate, zinc sulphate, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, potassium iodide), Cellulose gel and gum, Soy lecithin, Sucralose, Natural and artificial flavour, Carrageenan, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Citric acid.
Check Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nestle Diabetic Boost Vanilla Nutritional Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


