Is Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Coconut, Palm And Soybean Oils, Modified Milk, Wheat Flour, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial Flavour), Glucose, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


