Is Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • modified milk
  • milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Coconut, Palm And Soybean Oils, Modified Milk, Wheat Flour, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial Flavour), Glucose, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestlé Drumstick Ice Cream Cones, Simply Dipped Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go