Is Nestlé Gerber Céréales Pour Bébés Céréales Mixtes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Dry Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Palm Olein, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin (Corn, Rice, Potato Or Tapioca), Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower 011, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Vitamins And Iron: Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Farine D'avoine, Farine De Ble Entier, Lait Ecreme En Poudre, Farine De Riz, Oleine De Palme, Son De Ble, Maltodextrine (Mais Riz, Pomme De Terre Ou Tapioca), Huile De Canola, Huile De Copra, Huile De Tournesol, Bifidobacterium, Lactis, Vitamines Et Fer: Mononitrate De Thiamine, Riboflavine, Pyrophosphate Ferrique
Check Nestlé Gerber Céréales Pour Bébés Céréales Mixtes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Gerber Céréales Pour Bébés Céréales Mixtes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


