Is Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flourac/a!a
- wheat starchac/a!a
- whole grain oat flourac/a!a
- natural blueberry vanilla flavour
whole wheat flourac/a!a
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flourac/a!a, Whole Wheat Flourac/a!a, Wheat Starchac/a!a, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flourac/a!a, Dried Apple Puraaeac/a!a, Natural Blueberry Vanilla Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols, Calcium Stearate, Tricalcium Phosphateac/a!a, Zinc Sulphateac/a!a, Electrolytic Ironac/a!a , Made Entirely From Non-gmo , From Non-gmo Sources, Ac/a!a As Always, Only Available From Non-gmo Sources
Check Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-Mate French Vanilla Coffee Creamer, 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Goat Cheese, Blueberry Vanilla Chevre
Where to buy
Nestle Gerber Graduates Puffs Blueberry Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


