Is Nestle Golden Grahams Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat , Maize Semolina), Sugar, Partially Inverted Brown Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Nestle Golden Grahams Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Golden Grahams Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Golden Grahams Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


