Is Nestlé Golden Morn Maize & Soya Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b5
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Maize Flour, Sugar, Dehulled Soya Bean Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Acidity Regulators (dipotassium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate), Vitamins (c, B1, B5, A), Ferrous Fumarate. Contains Soya. May contain Milk and Gluten.
Check Nestlé Golden Morn Maize & Soya Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Golden Morn Maize & Soya Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


