Is Nestle Halloween Assorted Chocolate and Sugar, 116pc/45.4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • yellow 6 milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, : Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice

Check Nestle Halloween Assorted Chocolate and Sugar, 116pc/45.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Halloween Assorted Chocolate and Sugar, 116pc/45.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go