Is Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • toffee flavour ice cream
  • from milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • vanilla flavour ice cream

toffee flavour ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Toffee Flavour Ice Cream, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Crumble Pieces, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt)

Check Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestlé Ice Cream Toffee Crumble 4 x 60ml is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go