Is Nestle Kit Kat Bunny Milk Chocolate Bar 29G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cereal And Wafer Pieces (rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Cellulose, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Lactose (from Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Nestle Kit Kat Bunny Milk Chocolate Bar 29G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kit Kat Bunny Milk Chocolate Bar 29G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Kit Kat Bunny Milk Chocolate Bar 29G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


