Is Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 25% milk solids
- milk
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- 67% milk chocolate
25% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Vegetable Fats [Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk , Soy, Wheat ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Flavour, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Product Contains 67% Milk Chocolate and 33% Wafer Fingers. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids^, 25% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa, Find Out More at Ra.Org Made in Australia
Check Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


