Is Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Vegetable Fats [Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Mass^, Choc Paste ( Milk , Soy, Wheat ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Flavour, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Product Contains 67% Milk Chocolate and 33% Wafer Fingers. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids^, 25% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa, Find Out More at Ra.Org Made in Australia

Check Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nestle Kit Kat Chunky Chocolate Bar | 48g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go