Is Nestle Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Bunny Multipack 145G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- lactose
- from milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- natural flavourings
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cereal And Wafer Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Cellulose, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Lactose (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Nestle Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Bunny Multipack 145G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Bunny Multipack 145G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Nestle Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Bunny Multipack 145G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


