Is Nestle Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Bunny Multipack 145G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whey powder
  • lactose
  • from milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • skimmed milk powder

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cereal And Wafer Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Cellulose, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Lactose (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check Nestle Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Bunny Multipack 145G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Bunny Multipack 145G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go