Is Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- p>whole grain wheat
- corn semolina
- wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- flavours
p>whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Whole Grain Wheat (28%), Corn Semolina, Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa^ (6%), Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Solids, Barley Malt Extract, Flavours, Cocoa Butter^, Salt, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifier (Lecithin). Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, E, B2, B6, B1, Folic Acid). Contains 18% Milk Choc.</p>
Check Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nestle KitKat Cereal 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


