Is Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier( Soy Lecithin], Cocoa Butter^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Milk Solids, Emulisifers ( Soy Lechithin, 476), Cocoa^, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour, Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ) Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy May Contains Tree Nuts. Product Contains 69% Dark Chocolate, 31% Wafer Fingers Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids ^ Rainforest Alliance Certifiedtm Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.

Check Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go