Is Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier( Soy Lecithin], Cocoa Butter^, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Milk Solids, Emulisifers ( Soy Lechithin, 476), Cocoa^, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavour, Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ) Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy May Contains Tree Nuts. Product Contains 69% Dark Chocolate, 31% Wafer Fingers Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids ^ Rainforest Alliance Certifiedtm Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.
Check Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Nestle Kitkat Dark Share Pack 15 Piece is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


