Is Nestle Kitkat Hazelnutty Flavour Block 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk allergen
- 25% milk solids
- milk
- milk solids
- 24% wafer fingers milk chocolate
- 46% milk chocolate
milk allergen
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Choc Paste (Milk , Soy , Wheat), Coffee Biscuits, Milk, Wheat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa, Yeast, Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Product Contains 46% Milk Chocolate, Flavoured White Choc And 24% Wafer Fingers Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 22% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids, View More
Check Nestle Kitkat Hazelnutty Flavour Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Kitkat Hazelnutty Flavour Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Nestle Kitkat Hazelnutty Flavour Block 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


