Is Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^ Vegetable Fat [emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Mass^, Cocoa^, Choc Paste (milk, Wheat. Soy), Choc Cookie Crumb (1%) (milk, Wheat) Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour (milk), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.
Check Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
Trader Joe's Cookie Thins Triple Ginger
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Nestle Coffee Mate Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie
CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


