No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^ Vegetable Fat [emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Mass^, Cocoa^, Choc Paste (milk, Wheat. Soy), Choc Cookie Crumb (1%) (milk, Wheat) Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour (milk), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.

Check Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie | Spoonful