Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^ Vegetable Fat [emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Mass^, Cocoa^, Choc Paste (milk, Wheat. Soy), Choc Cookie Crumb (1%) (milk, Wheat) Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour (milk), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.

Check Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie | Spoonful