Is Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^ Vegetable Fat [emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Mass^, Cocoa^, Choc Paste (milk, Wheat. Soy), Choc Cookie Crumb (1%) (milk, Wheat) Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour (milk), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.
Check Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle KitKat Inspired By Triple Choc Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
Trader Joe's Cookie Thins Triple Ginger
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Nestle Coffee Mate Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie
CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


