No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Nestle Kitkat Milk Chocolate with Crispy Wafer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm And Vegetable Oils, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Potato And Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Bamboo Powder. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Nestle Kitkat Milk Chocolate with Crispy Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Nestle Kitkat Milk Chocolate with Crispy Wafer | Spoonful