Is Nestle Materna Prenatal Multivitamins Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beta Carotene, Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium d-Pantothenate), Vitamin A (Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-a Tocopheryl Acetate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate, Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Copper (Cupric Citrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Magnesium (Manganese Gluconate Dihydrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Zinc (Zinc Oxide). Non-Medicinal Ingredients: acacia gum, carmine, carnauba wax, cellulose gum, citric acid, corn starch, dicalcium phosphate, dl-alpha-tocopherol, ethylcellulose, glucose syrup, hypromellose, macrogol, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyvinyl alcohol, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, stearic acid, sucrose, talc, titanium dioxide, trisodium citrate.
Check Nestle Materna Prenatal Multivitamins Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Materna Prenatal Multivitamins Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


