Is Nestle Max Boost Women Nutritional Shake Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, And Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vitamins And Minerals‡, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Nestle Max Boost Women Nutritional Shake Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Max Boost Women Nutritional Shake Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


