No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Nestle Milkybae Speculous Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, biscuit pieces (10%) (corn flour, sugar, starch, butterfat (milk), cinnamon, raising agents (sodium carbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), thickener (guar gum), color (plain caramel), salt), whey powder (milk), butterfat (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), natural vanilla flavoring. May contain tree nuts. Contains Milk.

Check Nestle Milkybae Speculous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go