Is Nestle Milkybar buttons imp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powders whole
milk powders whole
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK powders whole and skinned) (37.5% addition to cocoa butter sugar, cocoa butter, wegetable at mange kernel/ palm/s shea), emulsifier (lecithins), natural favouring IMPORTAN YOUNG CHILDREN (LESS THAN 4 YEARS) HAVE LIMITED CHEWING ABILITY AND COLD CHOKE ON SMALL SWEETS Rainforest Alliance Certified me. Find out more at ra.org Not recycle at home ECYCLE AT STORE FOR RO RECYCLE AT HOME VISIT MYWASTE.IE
Check Nestle Milkybar buttons imp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Milkybar buttons imp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


