Is Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Ingredients Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder (27%), Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Cookies (11%) Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients.</p>
Check Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Nestlé Milkybar Chocolate Block Milk & Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


