Is Nestlé Milkybar Creamy White Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- white chocolate egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Egg. White Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter. Ingredients: Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (milk), Vegetable Fats (mango Kernel, Palm, Sal, Shea), Butterfat (milk), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins). May Contain Nuts. Contains Egg and Milk. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Nestlé Milkybar Creamy White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Milkybar Creamy White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


